Mou vs contract.
[…] Often used in commercial partnerships ...

"Freelance" versus "Contract" "Freelance" și "contract" . În "Freelance" și "contract", persoanele sunt independente și nu permanente. În munca contractuală, persoana este de acord să lucreze pentru o anumită perioadă (poate o lună sau șase luni). La semnarea contractului, angajatul va lucra conform direcțiilor contractantului.Mutual Aid Agreements. Mutual aid agreements are frequently used by local governments in the emergency management context where they are specifically identified in RCW 38.52.091 as a tool for public agencies to provide “reciprocal emergency management aid and assistance in case of disaster too great to be dealt with unassisted.”.

In the Contract, the people are legally bound to perform their part. The scope of the agreement is wider than a contract because it covers all types of agreement as well as contract.